Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Taraqi Algad

Map of Taraqi Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarakil'gad,Tarakil’gad,Taraqi Algad,Taraqi Lgad,Taraqi Lgaḏ,Taraql Lgad,Taraqī Algaḏ,Taṟaql Lgad,ترقی لگډ, Taraqī Algaḏ

Taraqi Algad

Welcome to the Taraqi Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taraqī Algaḏ. See Taraqi Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taraqī Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taraqi Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Taraqi Algad
Places near Taraqi Algad

Online Dating

Taraqi Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraqi Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraqi Algad, Afghanistan