Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kher Wazar Algad

Map of Kher Wazar Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Wazar Lgad,Khar Wazar Lgaḏ,Kharvazarl'gad,Kharvazarl’gad,Kher Wazar Algad,Khêṟ Wazar Algaḏ,خړ وزر لگډ, Khêṟ Wazar Algaḏ

Kher Wazar Algad

Welcome to the Kher Wazar Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟ Wazar Algaḏ. See Kher Wazar Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟ Wazar Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kher Wazar Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kher Wazar Algad
Places near Kher Wazar Algad

Online Dating

Kher Wazar Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kher Wazar Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kher Wazar Algad, Afghanistan