-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khar Wazar Ghar

Map of Khar Wazar Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharvazargar,Khar Wazar Ghar,خر وزر غر,خړ وزر غر, Khar Wazar Ghar

Khar Wazar Ghar

Welcome to the Khar Wazar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Wazar Ghar. See Khar Wazar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Wazar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khar Wazar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80504/68.75904
  • Altitude: 3045 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khar Wazar Ghar
  •  
Places near Khar Wazar Ghar

Online Dating

Khar Wazar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Wazar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Wazar Ghar, Afghanistan