-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Garwal

Map of Garwal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garval',Garval’,Garwal,Garwāl,گروال, Garwāl

Garwal

Welcome to the Garwal google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garwāl. See Garwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Garwal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86389/68.84065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Garwal
  •  
Places near Garwal

Online Dating

Garwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garwal, Afghanistan