Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chaz Baran Ghar

Map of Chaz Baran Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carbaran Ghar,Chaz Baran Ghar,Chaz Barān Ghar,Gora Charbarangar,Čarbarān Ghar,چزبران غر, Chaz Barān Ghar

Chaz Baran Ghar

Welcome to the Chaz Baran Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaz Barān Ghar. See Chaz Baran Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaz Barān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chaz Baran Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2788 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chaz Baran Ghar
Places near Chaz Baran Ghar

Online Dating

Chaz Baran Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaz Baran Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaz Baran Ghar, Afghanistan