Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tangai Algad

Map of Tangai Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai Algad,Tangaī Algaḏ,Tongil'gad,Tongil’gad,تنگی لگد,تنگی لگډ, Tangaī Algaḏ

Tangai Algad

Welcome to the Tangai Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī Algaḏ. See Tangai Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tangai Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tangai Algad
Places near Tangai Algad

Online Dating

Tangai Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangai Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai Algad, Afghanistan