-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Surai

Map of Surai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Soray,Soray,Sowray,Surai,Sōṟay,Sūraī,سوری, Sūraī

Surai

Welcome to the Surai google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūraī. See Surai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūraī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Surai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90222/68.96518
  • Altitude: 2715 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Surai
  •  
Places near Surai
Ḩājī Gul Mēnah (4 km) Drāng (6.6 km) Tābūt (8.5 km) Sūr Kamar (8.6 km) Spīnah (8.9 km) Khudā Dād Kalā (8.9 km) Qalam Kōr (9 km) Mīrzā Kalā (9.5 km) Naz̧ar Bēg (11.1 km) Zamkī Kêlay (11.2 km) Kūz Kêlay Khidêrak (11.2 km) Zarmah (11.7 km) Wuz Khēl (11.7 km) Qāẕī Kêlay (11.8 km) Marzak (11.8 km) ‘Alamgaī (12.2 km) Nêwī Pāsanay (12.3 km) Shāh Gul Galā (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Surai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surai, Afghanistan