Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khanday

Map of Khanday Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khenday,Khanday,Khanḏay,Khenday,خنډی, Khanḏay


Welcome to the Khanday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanḏay. See Khanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2765 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khanday
Places near Khanday

Online Dating

Khanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanday, Afghanistan