Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Maltanay

Map of Maltanay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mal'tanay,Gora Mal’tanay,Maltanay,Meltanay,ملتنی, Maltanay


Welcome to the Maltanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maltanay. See Maltanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maltanay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Maltanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2721 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Maltanay
Places near Maltanay

Online Dating

Maltanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maltanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maltanay, Afghanistan