-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gardan

Map of Gardan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan,Garḏan,Gora Gardan,گردن, Gardan

Gardan

Welcome to the Gardan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan. See Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91726/68.93336
  • Altitude: 2892 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Gardan
  •  
Places near Gardan
Drāng (3.7 km) Spīnah (5.9 km) Ḩājī Gul Mēnah (7.1 km) Garwāl (10.5 km) Khādal (10.7 km) Khudā Dād Kalā (10.8 km) Qalam Kōr (11 km) Mīrzā Kalā (11.1 km) Siyah Khēl (11.5 km) Sūr Kamar (11.8 km) Tābūt (11.9 km) Zamkī Kêlay (12.5 km) Wuz Khēl (12.6 km) Kūz Kêlay Khidêrak (12.7 km) Sa‘ādat Wāl (12.8 km) Qāẕī Kêlay (12.8 km) Zawākah (12.9 km) Dawālgay (13 km)

Online Dating

Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan, Afghanistan