Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Drang

Map of Drang Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Drang,Drāng,درانگ,Ḏṟang, Drāng


Welcome to the Drang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Drāng. See Drang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Drāng area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Drang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Drang
Places near Drang

Online Dating

Drang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Drang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Drang, Afghanistan