-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mako Karez

Map of Mako Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Maku,Mako Karez,Mako Kariz,Mako Kārīz,Mako Kāṟēz,Makō Kārēz,مکو کارېز, Makō Kārēz

Mako Karez

Welcome to the Mako Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makō Kārēz. See Mako Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mako Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95737/68.68898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Mako Karez
  •  
Places near Mako Karez
Ḩākim Kalā (1.4 km) Shīn Kalā (1.8 km) Mullā Bāgh Kêlay (2.2 km) ‘Us̄mān Ghanī Kêlay (2.3 km) Ḩājī ‘Alam Kalā (2.4 km) Muḩammad Afẕal Kalā (3.2 km) Nādir Kōṯah (3.3 km) Kirābuddīn (3.5 km) Ādam Kudalī (3.9 km) Matrakay (4.3 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (4.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Yaḩyá Khēl (4.7 km) Kalātar (4.7 km) Shamamōlzaī (4.9 km) Shamālī Nakām (5.1 km) Mānjī (5.3 km) Ghaībī Khēl (5.5 km) Mindzō Kalā (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Mako Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mako Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mako Karez, Afghanistan