Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tor Karez

Map of Tor Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Tor,Tor Karez,Towr Kariz,Towr Kārīz,Tōr Kārēz,Tōṟ Kāṟēz,تور کارېز, Tōr Kārēz

Tor Karez

Welcome to the Tor Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kārēz. See Tor Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tor Karez
Places near Tor Karez

Online Dating

Tor Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Karez, Afghanistan