-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mir Afzal Karez

Map of Mir Afzal Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mir-Afzal',Kyariz Mir-Afzal’,Mir Afdzal Karez,Mir Afzal Karez,Mir Afzal Kariz,Mīr Afẕal Kārēz,Mīṟ Afḏẕal Kāṟēz,Mīṟ Afẕal Kārīz,میر افضل کارېز, Mīr Afẕal Kārēz

Mir Afzal Karez

Welcome to the Mir Afzal Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Afẕal Kārēz. See Mir Afzal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Afẕal Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mir Afzal Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9245/68.65216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Mir Afzal Karez
  •  
Places near Mir Afzal Karez
Mānjī (1 km) Sharqī Wurkī (1.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Yaḩyá Khēl (1.3 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (1.5 km) Nādir Kōṯah (1.7 km) Moghul Khēl (2.2 km) Shamālī Nakām (2.7 km) Ḩājī ‘Alam Kalā (2.9 km) Amīr Muḩammad Kōr (3.2 km) Atalān (3.2 km) Kalātar (3.3 km) Ghaībī Khēl (3.5 km) Ḩākim Kalā (3.6 km) Gorayan (3.7 km) Ādam Kudalī (3.8 km) Mullā Bāgh Kêlay (4 km) Matrakay (4.2 km) Muḩammad Afẕal Kalā (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Mir Afzal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Afzal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Afzal Karez, Afghanistan