Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kalatar

Map of Kalatar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatar,Kalātar,Kalātaṟ,klatr,کلاتر, Kalātar


Welcome to the Kalatar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalātar. See Kalatar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalātar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kalatar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kalatar
Places near Kalatar

Online Dating

Kalatar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalatar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalatar, Afghanistan