Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Malakh

Map of Malakh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malakh,mlkh,ملخ, Malakh


Welcome to the Malakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malakh. See Malakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Malakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Malakh
Places near Malakh

Online Dating

Malakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malakh, Afghanistan