Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Yosuf Karez

Map of Yosuf Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Yusuf,Yosuf Karez,Yusof Kariz,Yōsuf Kārēz,Yōsuf Kāṟēz,Yūsof Kārīz,یوسف کارېز, Yōsuf Kārēz

Yosuf Karez

Welcome to the Yosuf Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yōsuf Kārēz. See Yosuf Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yōsuf Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Yosuf Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Yosuf Karez
Places near Yosuf Karez

Online Dating

Yosuf Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yosuf Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yosuf Karez, Afghanistan