-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Atalan

Map of Atalan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atalan,Atalān,atlan,اتلان, Atalān

Atalan

Welcome to the Atalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Atalān. See Atalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Atalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Atalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91915/68.61828
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Atalan
  •  
Places near Atalan
Atalān (0 km) Gorayan (0.5 km) Moghul Khēl (1.2 km) Sharqī Wurkī (2 km) Khwājah Khēl (2.3 km) Junubī Nakām (2.4 km) Mānjī (2.5 km) Gharbī Wurkī (2.6 km) Murwat Khēl (2.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Yaḩyá Khēl (3.2 km) Qāsim Kalā (3.3 km) Shamālī Nakām (3.3 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (3.3 km) Ghaībī Khēl (3.7 km) Kalātar (4.1 km) Junūbī Zānkī (4.3 km) Ţalā Khān Kalā (4.3 km) Nādir Kōṯah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Atalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Atalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atalan, Afghanistan