-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Alem Shah Karez

Map of `Alem Shah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alemsah Karez,`Alem Shah Karez,`Alem Shah Kariz,Ālemšāh Kārēz,عالم شاه کارېز,‘Ālem Shāh Kārēz,‘Ālem Shāh Kārīz, ‘Ālem Shāh Kārēz

`Alem Shah Karez

Welcome to the `Alem Shah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ālem Shāh Kārēz. See `Alem Shah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ālem Shāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Alem Shah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93133/68.51508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near `Alem Shah Karez
  •  
Places near `Alem Shah Karez
Sih Gānah (1 km) Ḩusaīn Kōr (1.3 km) Satak (1.5 km) Shīrīn Kalā (2.8 km) Amar Khān (4.4 km) Māhgī (5.2 km) Mist (5.5 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kalā (5.8 km) Naz̧īr Kalā (5.9 km) Z̧afar Kêlay (6.5 km) Junūbī Zānkī (6.7 km) Malakh (6.8 km) Qāsim Kalā (6.9 km) Shābur Kalā (7 km) Lanḏêy Ghunḏêy (7 km) Golūmah (7.2 km) Khazān (7.3 km) Zōṟ Khalatah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

`Alem Shah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alem Shah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alem Shah Karez, Afghanistan