-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kowat

Map of Kowat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kuvat,Kot,Kowat,Kōṯ,کوټ, Kowat

Kowat

Welcome to the Kowat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowat. See Kowat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kowat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66592/68.84615
  • Altitude: 2292 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Kowat
  •  
Places near Kowat

Online Dating

Kowat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowat, Afghanistan