Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sur Daywal

Map of Sur Daywal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Surdeval',Razvaliny Surdeval’,Sur Daywal,Sur Dewal,Sūr Daywāl,Sūr Ḏewal,swr dywal,سور دیوال, Sūr Daywāl

Sur Daywal

Welcome to the Sur Daywal google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Daywāl. See Sur Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Daywal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sur Daywal
Places near Sur Daywal

Online Dating

Sur Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Daywal, Afghanistan