-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Burjan

Map of Burjan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burjan,Burjān,Buṟjān,Gora Burdzhan,برجان, Burjān

Burjan

Welcome to the Burjan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burjān. See Burjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burjān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Burjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93959/68.9938
  • Altitude: 2748 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Burjan
  •  
Places near Burjan
Ḩājī Gul Mēnah (4 km) Qalam Kōr (4.9 km) Zamkī Kêlay (6.4 km) Kūz Kêlay Khidêrak (6.5 km) Drāng (6.7 km) Qāẕī Kêlay (6.9 km) Sūr Kamar (7.9 km) Shatore (8.4 km) Sundur Khēl (8.4 km) Tābūt (9.1 km) Shatore (10.9 km) Zarmah (11.7 km) Malakyār Kêlay (11.8 km) Spīnah (11.9 km) ‘Alamgaī (12.4 km) Naz̧ar Bēg (12.5 km) Dahānah (12.8 km) Ḏangak Kārēz (13 km)

Online Dating

Burjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burjan, Afghanistan