-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Shah Karez

Map of De Shah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Sah Karez,De Shah Karez,De Shah Kariz,De Shāh Kārīz,De Šāh Kārēz,Dê Shāh Kārēz,Kyariz Shakh,karyz shah,دشاه کارېز,كاريز شاه, Dê Shāh Kārēz

De Shah Karez

Welcome to the De Shah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shāh Kārēz. See De Shah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Shah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01028/68.83243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near De Shah Karez
  •  
Places near De Shah Karez

Online Dating

De Shah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Shah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shah Karez, Afghanistan