-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Dzhege

Map of Gora Dzhege Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhege,Jege,Jegē,Jêgē,jgy,جگی,جگې, Gora Dzhege

Gora Dzhege

Welcome to the Gora Dzhege google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dzhege. See Gora Dzhege photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dzhege area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dzhege
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01181/68.9072
  • Altitude: 2210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Gora Dzhege
  •  
Places near Gora Dzhege
Fērōz (0.5 km) Sangō (1.2 km) Mīr Ḩasan (1.6 km) Trakay Ghās̲h̲ah (2.2 km) Sandzêlah (2.8 km) Dê Akhtar Kōr (5 km) Khūsā Tsāh (5.5 km) Mullāyānō Kêlay (5.5 km) Meşrī (5.6 km) Khudāī Dād Khēl (5.7 km) Lālā Jāy (5.7 km) Mamêy (6 km) Kākaṟ (6.3 km) Gaḏalay (6.5 km) Mīrā Jān Khānah (6.6 km) Jūgiyān (6.7 km) Jāwul Khēl (7.6 km) Aḩmad Gul Kêlay (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Dzhege Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Dzhege, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dzhege, Afghanistan