Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khand Ziarat

Map of Khand Ziarat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khand Ziarat,Khand Zyarat,Khand Zyart,Khand Zyāṟt,Khand Zīārat,Khanḏ Zyāṟat,Khanḏ Zīārat,Obo Khandziarat,khnd zyart,zyart khnd,خند زيارت,خند زیارت,زيارت خند, Khand Zīārat

Khand Ziarat

Welcome to the Khand Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khand Zīārat. See Khand Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khand Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khand Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khand Ziarat
Places near Khand Ziarat

Online Dating

Khand Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khand Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khand Ziarat, Afghanistan