Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Khand Band

Map of De Khand Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khand Band,Dê Khanḏ Band,Gora Khandband,bnd khnd,بند خند,دخنډ بند, Dê Khanḏ Band

De Khand Band

Welcome to the De Khand Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Khanḏ Band. See De Khand Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Khanḏ Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Khand Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near De Khand Band
Places near De Khand Band

Online Dating

De Khand Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Khand Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Khand Band, Afghanistan