-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Garang Zhawer

Map of Garang Zhawer Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garang Zawar,Garang Zhawar,Garang Zhawer,Garang Zhawêr,Garang Žawar,Gaṟang Zhawar,grng zhwr,گرنگ ژور, Garang Zhawêr

Garang Zhawer

Welcome to the Garang Zhawer google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garang Zhawêr. See Garang Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garang Zhawêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Garang Zhawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.06886/68.95033
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:52
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Garang Zhawer
  •  
Places near Garang Zhawer

Online Dating

Garang Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garang Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garang Zhawer, Afghanistan