Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qatar

Map of Qatar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kitar,Qatar,Qatār,Qaţār,qtar,قطار, Qaţār


Welcome to the Qatar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār. See Qatar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qatar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qatar
Places near Qatar

Online Dating

Qatar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar, Afghanistan