Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Salawat-e Sharqi

Map of Salawat-e Sharqi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Salavat-Sharki,Salawat Sarqi,Salawat-e Sharqi,Salawāt Šarqi,slwat shrqy,Şalawāt-e Sharqī,صلوات شرقی, Şalawāt-e Sharqī

Salawat-e Sharqi

Welcome to the Salawat-e Sharqi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şalawāt-e Sharqī. See Salawat-e Sharqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şalawāt-e Sharqī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salawat-e Sharqi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Salawat-e Sharqi
Places near Salawat-e Sharqi

Online Dating

Salawat-e Sharqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salawat-e Sharqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salawat-e Sharqi, Afghanistan