-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zari Karez

Map of Zari Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Zari,Zari Karez,Zari Kariz,Zarī Kārēz,Zarī Kārīz,Zaṟi Kāṟēz,zry karyz,زری كاريز,زری کارېز, Zarī Kārēz

Zari Karez

Welcome to the Zari Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarī Kārēz. See Zari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zari Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.0288/68.84981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Zari Karez
  •  
Places near Zari Karez
Mamêy (0.5 km) Mullāyānō Kêlay (3.6 km) Kalā (4.2 km) Gaḏalay (4.5 km) Jāwul Khēl (4.8 km) Sandzêlah (5 km) Khaṯak (5.1 km) Fērōz (5.2 km) Khankêy (5.5 km) Jūgiyān (5.5 km) Trakay Ghās̲h̲ah (5.8 km) Sangō (5.8 km) Aḩmad Gul Kêlay (5.9 km) Sūr Kêlay (6.6 km) Mīr Ḩasan (6.6 km) Sundrā Katsah (6.8 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (6.9 km) Dê Akhtar Kōr (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Zari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zari Karez, Afghanistan