Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Komaray

Map of Komaray Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Komaray,Komaray,Kowmaray,Kōmaray,Kōmaṟay,kwmry,كومری,کومړی, Kōmaṟay


Welcome to the Komaray google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōmaṟay. See Komaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōmaṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Komaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Komaray
Places near Komaray

Online Dating

Komaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Komaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komaray, Afghanistan