Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wech Khankey

Map of Wech Khankey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vechkhankay,Wec Khankay,Wech Khankay,Wech Khankey,Weč Khankay,Wêch Khankêy,khnkyy khshk,خنكيی خشك,وچ خنکۍ, Wêch Khankêy

Wech Khankey

Welcome to the Wech Khankey google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Khankêy. See Wech Khankey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Khankêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wech Khankey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Wech Khankey
Places near Wech Khankey

Online Dating

Wech Khankey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Khankey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Khankey, Afghanistan