-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kot Zhoway

Map of Kot Zhoway Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotzavay,Kot Zaway,Kot Zhoway,Kot Žaway,Kowt Zhaway,Kōṯ Zhoway,kwt zhwy,كوت ژوی,کوټ ژوی, Kōṯ Zhoway

Kot Zhoway

Welcome to the Kot Zhoway google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯ Zhoway. See Kot Zhoway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯ Zhoway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kot Zhoway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.05112/68.75725
  • Altitude: 2142 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kot Zhoway
  •  
Places near Kot Zhoway

Online Dating

Kot Zhoway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kot Zhoway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot Zhoway, Afghanistan