Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Morghaghul

Map of Morghaghul Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morgagul',Morgagul’,Morghaghol,Morghaghul,Mowrghaghol,Mowrghāghol,Mōrghāghul,Mōṟghāghol,mwrghaghl,مورغاغل, Mōrghāghul


Welcome to the Morghaghul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōrghāghul. See Morghaghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōrghāghul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Morghaghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Morghaghul
Places near Morghaghul
Jalāt Kêlay (3.7 km) Shabās Kalā (3.8 km) Markaz-e ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Wōṟ (4.4 km) Şāḩib Jān Kêlay (4.7 km) Lōy Paṯān (4.8 km) Paṯān Kêlay (5.1 km) Raḩmatullāh Kêlay (5.1 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (5.3 km) Dê Pas̲h̲ Khānah (5.8 km) Mazīdwāl Kêlay (6.1 km) Ngande (6.6 km) Randzanay (6.7 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (6.9 km) Alakzī (7.1 km) Nābarhō (7.7 km) Kuchnay Daryāb (8 km) Lōy Daryāb (8 km) Shahbāz Khān Khēl (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Morghaghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Morghaghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Morghaghul, Afghanistan