Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kher Ghar

Map of Kher Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khargar,Khar Ghar,Kher Ghar,Khêṟ Ghar,kwh khr,خړ غر,كوهٔ خر, Khêṟ Ghar

Kher Ghar

Welcome to the Kher Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟ Ghar. See Kher Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kher Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kher Ghar
Places near Kher Ghar

Online Dating

Kher Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kher Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kher Ghar, Afghanistan