Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sarwan

Map of Sarwan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarvan,Sarwan,Sārwān,sarwan,ساروان, Sārwān


Welcome to the Sarwan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārwān. See Sarwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sarwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sarwan
Places near Sarwan

Online Dating

Sarwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarwan, Afghanistan