Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kakaray Sarwan

Map of Kakaray Sarwan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kakaraysarvan,Kakaray Sarwan,Kakaray Sārwān,Kakaṟay Sāṟwān,kkk sarwan,kkry sarwan,ككك ساروان,ککری ساروان, Kakaray Sārwān

Kakaray Sarwan

Welcome to the Kakaray Sarwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakaray Sārwān. See Kakaray Sarwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakaray Sārwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kakaray Sarwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2474 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kakaray Sarwan
Places near Kakaray Sarwan

Online Dating

Kakaray Sarwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakaray Sarwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakaray Sarwan, Afghanistan