Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tarkhoki

Map of Tarkhoki Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarkhoki,Tarkhoki,Tarkhowki,Tarkhowkī,Tarkhōkī,Taṟkhōki,trkhwky,ترخوكی,ترخوکی, Tarkhōkī


Welcome to the Tarkhoki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarkhōkī. See Tarkhoki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarkhōkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarkhoki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2410 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tarkhoki
Places near Tarkhoki

Online Dating

Tarkhoki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarkhoki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarkhoki, Afghanistan