-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ishlan

Map of Ishlan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshlan,Eslan,Es̲h̲lan,Ešlan,Ishlan,Is̲h̲lan,akhln,اخلن,اښلن, Is̲h̲lan

Ishlan

Welcome to the Ishlan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Is̲h̲lan. See Ishlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Is̲h̲lan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ishlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11587/68.61428
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Ishlan
  •  
Places near Ishlan
Bāghgêy (0.7 km) Chowgay (2.1 km) Pas̲h̲ Chaman (2.3 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Rasūl Chīnah (4.5 km) Akhtar Dād (4.7 km) Ngande (4.8 km) Chowgay (4.8 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (5.2 km) Khaṯak Chīnah (5.4 km) Alakzī (5.8 km) Şāḩib Jān Kêlay (5.9 km) Akhtar Dād (5.9 km) Raḩmatullāh Kêlay (6.3 km) Markaz-e ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Wōṟ (6.4 km) Shahbāz Khān Khēl (6.9 km) Shāh Sikandarah (7.5 km) Shāh Sikandar (7.8 km) Lōy Paṯān (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Ishlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishlan, Afghanistan