-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sharpake Band

Map of Sharpake Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sharpakeband,Sarpake Band,Sharpake Band,Shaṟpākē Band,shrpaky bnd,Šarpākē Band,شرپاكی بند,شړپاکې بند, Shaṟpākē Band

Sharpake Band

Welcome to the Sharpake Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaṟpākē Band. See Sharpake Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaṟpākē Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sharpake Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09895/68.69986
  • Altitude: 2386 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sharpake Band
  •  
Places near Sharpake Band

Online Dating

Sharpake Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharpake Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharpake Band, Afghanistan