Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Manakwal

Map of Manakwal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manakwal,Manakwāl,Maṉakwāl,Rodnik Manakhval',Rodnik Manakhval’,mnkwal,منكوال,مڼکوال, Maṉakwāl


Welcome to the Manakwal google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṉakwāl. See Manakwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṉakwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Manakwal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:47
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Manakwal
Places near Manakwal
Alakzī (0.8 km) Ngande (1.3 km) Markaz-e ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Wōṟ (2.3 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (2.8 km) Shahbāz Khān Khēl (2.9 km) Şāḩib Jān Kêlay (3.8 km) Pas̲h̲ Chaman (3.9 km) Mīnzī (5.1 km) Raḩmatullāh Kêlay (5.5 km) Chowgay (6.2 km) Jalāt Kêlay (6.3 km) Bāghgêy (6.3 km) Dīnār Khēl (6.5 km) Chowgay (6.6 km) Lōy Paṯān (7.1 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (8.1 km) Mazīdwāl Kêlay (8.2 km) Paṯān Kêlay (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Manakwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manakwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manakwal, Afghanistan