Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Salah Wat

Map of Salah Wat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Salavat,Sala Wat,Sala Wāt,Salah Wat,Salah Wāṯ,Salavat,Salavāt,slwat,سله واټ,صلوات, Salah Wāṯ

Salah Wat

Welcome to the Salah Wat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salah Wāṯ. See Salah Wat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salah Wāṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salah Wat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2491 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Salah Wat
Places near Salah Wat

Online Dating

Salah Wat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salah Wat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salah Wat, Afghanistan