Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kotey Wal

Map of Kotey Wal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotayval',Kotayval’,Kotey Wal,Koteywal,Kowteywal,Kowteywāl,Kōteywāl,Kōṯêy Wāl,kwtywal,كوتيوال,کوټۍ وال, Kōṯêy Wāl

Kotey Wal

Welcome to the Kotey Wal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯêy Wāl. See Kotey Wal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯêy Wāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotey Wal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kotey Wal
Places near Kotey Wal

Online Dating

Kotey Wal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotey Wal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotey Wal, Afghanistan