-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zhawer Ghashe

Map of Zhawer Ghashe Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawar Ghasay,Zhawar Ghashay,Zhawar Ghās̲h̲ay,Zhawer Ghashe,Zhawêr Ghās̲h̲ē,zhwr ghashy,Žawar Ghāšay,ژور غاشی,ژور غاښې, Zhawêr Ghās̲h̲ē

Zhawer Ghashe

Welcome to the Zhawer Ghashe google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhawêr Ghās̲h̲ē. See Zhawer Ghashe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhawêr Ghās̲h̲ē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhawer Ghashe
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13319/68.76176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Zhawer Ghashe
  •  
Places near Zhawer Ghashe
Rindak (1.5 km) Kōṯêy Wāl (2.3 km) Manzakêy (2.3 km) Kapaṟ Khānah (2.8 km) Dê Dād Muḩammad Khānah (3 km) Tatêy (3.1 km) Kazhah (4 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (4.4 km) Garday (4.6 km) Lāhur Khānah (5.1 km) Spīn Kāṉêy (5.1 km) Mīr ‘Alam Khānah (5.6 km) Bā’ī Zāmī Kêlay (5.7 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kêlay (5.8 km) Dīnār Khēl (7 km) Dê Pas̲h̲ Khānah (7.2 km) Mīnzī (7.2 km) Shahbāz Khān Khēl (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Zhawer Ghashe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhawer Ghashe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhawer Ghashe, Afghanistan