Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shayr `Ali Zhawerah

Map of Shayr `Ali Zhawerah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Ali Zaware,Ser `Ali Zaware,Sharali-Zavir,Shayr `Ali Zhawerah,Shayr ‘Alī Zhawêrah,Sēr ‘Alī Zawaṟē,Šēr Ali Zawarē,سير علی زوری,شیر علی ژوره, Shayr ‘Alī Zhawêrah

Shayr `Ali Zhawerah

Welcome to the Shayr `Ali Zhawerah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr ‘Alī Zhawêrah. See Shayr `Ali Zhawerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr ‘Alī Zhawêrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shayr `Ali Zhawerah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shayr `Ali Zhawerah
Places near Shayr `Ali Zhawerah

Online Dating

Shayr `Ali Zhawerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr `Ali Zhawerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr `Ali Zhawerah, Afghanistan