-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khandakey Band

Map of Khandakey Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khandakayband,Khandakay Band,Khandakey Band,Khanḏakay Band,Khanḏakêy Band,khndky bnd,خندكی بند,خنډکۍ بند, Khanḏakêy Band

Khandakey Band

Welcome to the Khandakey Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanḏakêy Band. See Khandakey Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanḏakêy Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khandakey Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11522/68.80131
  • Altitude: 2432 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Khandakey Band
  •  
Places near Khandakey Band

Online Dating

Khandakey Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khandakey Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandakey Band, Afghanistan