Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Spin Kanay

Map of Spin Kanay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spinkanay,Spin Kanay,Spin-e Kanay,Spīn Kāṉay,Spīn-e Kānay,spyn kany,سپين كانی,سپین کاڼی, Spīn Kāṉay

Spin Kanay

Welcome to the Spin Kanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Kāṉay. See Spin Kanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Kāṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spin Kanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Spin Kanay
Places near Spin Kanay
Spīn Kāṉêy (1.1 km) Mīr ‘Alam Khānah (1.2 km) Lāhur Khānah (1.4 km) Dê Dād Muḩammad Khānah (1.5 km) Kapaṟ Khānah (1.8 km) Rindak (2.9 km) Kōṯêy Wāl (3.2 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (3.2 km) Manzakêy (3.9 km) Tatêy (4.4 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (4.8 km) Dê Pas̲h̲ Khānah (4.9 km) Khankêy (5.1 km) Kazhah (5.6 km) Kalā (5.7 km) Bā’ī Zāmī Kêlay (6.2 km) Garday (6.8 km) Aḩmad Gul Kêlay (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Spin Kanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Kanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Kanay, Afghanistan