-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mir `Alam Khanah

Map of Mir `Alam Khanah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Alam Khanah,Mir `Alam Khone,Mir-Alamkhune,Mīr ‘Alam Khonē,Mīr ‘Alam Khānah,مير علم خنی,میر علم خانه, Mīr ‘Alam Khānah

Mir `Alam Khanah

Welcome to the Mir `Alam Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alam Khānah. See Mir `Alam Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alam Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mir `Alam Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09333/68.79778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Mir `Alam Khanah
  •  
Places near Mir `Alam Khanah

Online Dating

Mir `Alam Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir `Alam Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Alam Khanah, Afghanistan