Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gatah Zhawer

Map of Gatah Zhawer Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gata Zawar,Gata Žawar,Gatah Zhawar,Gatah Zhawer,Gatazavar,Gaṯah Zhawêr,gth zhwr,گته ژور,گټه ژور, Gaṯah Zhawêr

Gatah Zhawer

Welcome to the Gatah Zhawer google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṯah Zhawêr. See Gatah Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṯah Zhawêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gatah Zhawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gatah Zhawer
Places near Gatah Zhawer

Online Dating

Gatah Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gatah Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gatah Zhawer, Afghanistan