Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Gara

Map of Gora Gara Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gare,Garey,Gora Gara,Gārey,Gārē,Gāṟē,gary,گاری,گارې, Gora Gara

Gora Gara

Welcome to the Gora Gara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Gara. See Gora Gara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Gara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Gara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:26
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gora Gara
Places near Gora Gara

Online Dating

Gora Gara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Gara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Gara, Afghanistan